Market Indices: Monthly

05/10/2022
Market Name10/202209/2022Percent Change
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET148.4300145.70001.87
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE260.3100260.06000.1
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE64.040064.0600-0.03
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE413.8800417.6900-0.91
BOURSA KUWAIT129.3500129.35000
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE595.4400595.30000.02
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE74.760073.91001.15
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET204.7900204.79000
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET297.4400297.6300-0.06
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET138.0000137.48000.38
IRAQ STOCK MARKET109.8800109.88000
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE210.3700210.37000
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET142.1000142.10000
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE132.3500133.8200-1.1
SAUDI STOCK MARKET517.8300517.83000
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE163.4800163.48000
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX496.0700495.07000.2
Download History